News

Foreign Language Course notice 2017 Read More        ad-hoc vacancy Assistant Professor Read More        Seventh Cut-Off List ( Undergraduate Admissions 2017-18) Read More        First Admission list for Foreign Languages 2017 Read More        Admission list under ECA category 2017-18 Read More        Sixth Cut-Off List ( Undergraduate Admissions 2017-18) Read More        Admission on the basis of Sports(2017-18) - Second Cut Off List Read More        Information regarding Fee link for BA(hons) Business Econnomics Admissions 2017-18 Read More        Admission list under ECA category 2017-18 Read More        Short Listed Candidates under Ward Quota Admissions 2017-18 Read More        ECA Admissions 2017-18-Vacant Seats Read More        Admission on the basis of Sports(2017-18) - First Cut Off List Read More        Corrigendum of Assistant Professor (Ad-hoc/ Guest) Appointments Read More        Notification for University Ward Quota (UG) Admission 2017 Read More        List of ECA Candidates 2017 Read More        Notice of Assistant Professor (Ad-hoc) Appointments Read More        Semester-end Results May-June 2017 Read More        Application Form for Add-on Courses(2017-18) Read More        Foreign Languages 2017-18 Read More        Admission To Undergraduate Programmes(Merit-Based) - Pre-Admission Form (2017-18) Read More        Students shortlisted for M. Com Pre-entrance classes 2017 Read More        M Com Pre-Entrance Classes from 13th June to 28th June 2017 Read More        OPEN DAYS - Undergraduate Admissions 2017 Read More        Non Teaching Recruitment Updates 22nd May 2017 Read More        Teaching Recruitment 2017(Last Date 18th June 2017) Read More        Examination Duties May-June 2017 (Permanent Faculty) Read More        REQUIREMENTS FOR VARIOUS NONTEACHING POSTS Read More        ID Card Management Systemm Read More        Non-Collegiate Women's Education Board (NCWEB) Read More       

Ex- Faculty Members

Department of Bengali

S. No.

Name

1

Mrs. Bani Ganguly

Department of Economics

S. No.

Name

1

Mrs. Asha Kashyap

2

Late Mrs. Jaya Bose

3

Mrs. Kamlesh Gupta

4

Mrs. Mary Jeremiah

5

Mrs. Meera Makkar

6

Dr. (Mrs.) Meera Mathur

7

Dr. (Mrs.) Nalini Govind Rajan

8

Late Mrs. Neela Vasudevan

9

Ms. Ratan Duggal

10

Mrs. Santosh Malhotra

11

Mrs. Suman Jain

12

Mrs. Sunanda Krishnamurthy

Department of English

S. No.

Name

1

Late Dr. (Mrs.) Aban Tavadia Bhatia

2

Dr. ( Mrs.) Aditi Mukherjee

3

Dr. (Mrs.) Chandra Nisha Singh

4

Ms. Indu Arora

5

Dr. (Mrs. )Jayanti Dutt

6

Dr. (Mrs.) Kamala Sardana

7

Mrs. Kanta Rani Chopra

8

Dr. (Mrs.) Krishna Saxena

9

Mrs. Lina Roy

10

Ms. Madhu Kanwar

11

Mrs. Madhulika Saran

12

Mrs. Nivedita Garg

13

Dr. Rajul Sogani

14

Dr. (Mrs.) Santosh Pall

15

Mrs. Saroj Verma

16

Dr. (Mrs.) Shashi Raina

17

Ms. Suneel Prakash

18

Ms. Usha Rao

19

Ms. Veena Arora

20

Mrs. Veena Bhatia

21

Mrs. Veena Vij

Department of Hindi

S. No.

Name

1

Dr. (Mrs.) Adarsh Khetrapal

2

Dr. (Mrs.) Bimla Nayyar

3

Late Mrs. K. Chaturvedi

4

Dr. Kaushalya Verma

5

Dr. (Mrs.) Kusum Agarwal

6

Ms. Kusum Mittal

7

Mrs. M.K. Sawhney

8

Dr. (Mrs.) Mohini Kanta

9

Mrs. Rajni Seth

10

Dr. (Mrs.) Ramesh Seth

11

Dr. (Mrs.) Sadhana Bhatnagar

12

Late Mrs. Sarla Sharma

13

Dr. (Mrs.) Saroj Jaggi

14

Dr. (Mrs.) Sneh Sudarshan

15

Dr. (Mrs.) Sudesh Dham

16

Dr. (Mrs.) Sudha Gorawara

17

Dr. (Mrs.) Veena Khanna

18

Dr. (Mrs.) Vijay Laxmi

19

Dr. (Mrs.) Veena Gautam

Department of History

S. No.

Name

1

Ms. Chhanda Bose

2

Ms. Kamna Bahadur

3

Dr. (Mrs.) Karuna Kaushik (Ex-Principal)

4

Mrs. Meenaxi Phukan

5

Mrs. Purabi Bose

6

Dr. (Mrs.) Saroj Gulati

7

Dr. Sheila Rani

8

Dr. (Mrs.) Sudha S. Aggarwal

9

Mrs. Sunita Puri (Ex-Principal)

Department of Mathematics

S. No.

Name

1

Dr. Asha G. Shankar

2

Mrs. Indira Menon

3

Dr. (Mrs.) Nisha Gupta

4

Dr. (Mrs.) Saraswati Bhaskaran

Office Management

S. No.

Name

1

Ms. T.S. Lalitha

Department of Philosophy

S. No.

Name

1

Mrs. Anita V. Khosla

2

Dr. (Mrs.) Promila Malikarjun

3

Dr. ( Mrs.) Sadhana Bhattacharya

4

Dr. (Mrs.) Sneh Khosla

Department of Political Science

S. No.

Name

1

Dr. Anita Sachdeva

2

Dr. ( Mrs.) Bimla Nangia (Ex-Principal)

3

Mrs. Indira Zaidi

4

Mrs. Kiran Walia

5

Mrs. Manju Lata Lal

6

Late Mrs. Prem Chandra

7

Late Mrs. Promila Suri

8

Mrs. Shashi Tandon

9

Ms. Sunil Parashar

10

Dr. Swatantra K. Pradhan

Department of Punjabi

S. No.

Name

1

Dr. ( Mrs.) Darshan Grover

2

Dr. (Mrs.) Jagjit Kaur

Department of Sanskrit

S. No.

Name

1

Dr. (Mrs.) Dharma Sharma

2

Dr. (Mrs.) Kamal Anand

3

Dr. (Mrs.) Pushpa Gupta

4

Dr. Rama Saksena

5

Dr. (Mrs.) Savitri Gupta

6

Dr. (Mrs.) Sudesh Arora

Department of Sociology

S. No.

Name

1

Mrs. Meera Nagpal